Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:16:24
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
49-Michigan City 01-02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
131
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
55
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
186
PUBLIC COUNT:
981
REGISTERED VOTERS:
18.96%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
182
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
36
12
0
48
26.37%
Connie Lawson (R)
84
38
0
122
67.03%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
8
4
0
12
6.59%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
181
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
29
13
0
42
23.20%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
82
38
0
120
66.30%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
16
3
0
19
10.50%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
182
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
32
12
0
44
24.18%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
84
38
0
122
67.03%
Mike Boland (D)
12
4
0
16
8.79%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
177
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
20
8
0
28
15.82%
Mark Leyva (R)
93
41
0
134
75.71%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
12
3
0
15
8.47%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
142
State Senator District 4
VOTE FOR
1
99
43
0
142
100.00%
Karen Tallian (D)
VOTES=
156
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
111
45
0
156
100.00%
Scott D. Pelath (D)
VOTES=
154
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
110
44
0
154
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
154
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
108
46
0
154
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
178
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
43
13
0
56
31.46%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
82
40
0
122
68.54%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
146
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
103
43
0
146
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
157
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
111
46
0
157
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
184
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
45
9
0
54
29.35%
John T. Boyd (R)
78
42
0
120
65.22%
Al Ott (D)
7
3
0
10
5.43%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
148
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
105
43
0
148
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
180
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
41
17
0
58
32.22%
Mike Bohacek (R)
87
35
0
122
67.78%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
178
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
31
10
0
41
23.03%
Patrick Margraf Sr (R)
95
42
0
137
76.97%
Mark Yagelski (D)
VOTES=
152
Michigan Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
105
47
0
152
100.00%
Scott Bell (D)
VOTES=
173
Michigan Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
42
12
0
54
31.21%
Deborah E. Vance (R)
82
37
0
119
68.79%
Rodney Washington (D)
VOTES=
405
Michigan Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
89
42
0
131
32.35%
George J. Kazmierczak (D)
100
41
0
141
34.81%
Susan H. Webster (D)
90
43
0
133
32.84%
Joshua A. Wojasinski (D)
VOTES=
121
Michigan City Area SB At-Lg
VOTE FOR
1
50
14
0
64
52.89%
Thomas R. Dombkowski (NP)
13
6
0
19
15.70%
Dylan D. Justice (NP)
33
5
0
38
31.40%
Dennis Metheny (NP)
VOTES=
336
Michigan City Area SB Civil City
VOTE FOR
3
62
8
0
70
20.83%
Beryle A. Burgwald (NP)
73
26
0
99
29.46%
Teresa C. Edwards (NP)
48
16
0
64
19.05%
Ronald K. Landtroop (NP)
80
23
0
103
30.65%
Beth Pishkur (NP)
VOTES=
143
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
75
16
0
91
63.64%
Yes
36
16
0
52
36.36%
No
VOTES=
140
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
62
12
0
74
52.86%
Yes
48
18
0
66
47.14%
No
VOTES=
135
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
63
16
0
79
58.52%
Yes
42
14
0
56
41.48%
No
VOTES=
139
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
74
14
0
88
63.31%
Yes
36
15
0
51
36.69%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
63
Libertarian Party
3
Republican Party
4
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1